Notice of Privacy

In accordance with the provisions of the "FEDERAL LAW for the Protection of Personal Data" De la Vega Arquitectura, declares as well as declares to be responsible for the processing of your personal data.

E-mail: info@delavegaarquitectura.com

DEFINITIONS:
Personal data - Any information concerning an identified or identifiable natural person.
Data Subject - The natural person (Data Subject) to whom the personal data identifies or corresponds.
Controller - A private individual or legal entity that decides on the processing of personal data.
Processing - The collection, use (including access, handling, exploitation, transfer or disposal of personal data), disclosure or storage of personal data by any means.
Transfer - Any communication of data to a person other than the person responsible for or in charge of the processing.
ARCO Rights - Rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition.
Tacit Consent: It will be understood that the owner has consented to the processing of the data, when having made the Privacy Notice available to him/her, he/she does not express his/her opposition.
PRIMARY PURPOSES: The personal data we collect from you will be used for the following purposes that are necessary for the service you request:
Tax purposes, Economic purposes, Labor purposes, Banking purposes.
HOW WE COLLECT YOUR PERSONAL DATA: For the activities outlined in this privacy notice, we may collect your personal data in a variety of ways when you provide it to us directly; when you visit our website or use our online services; and when we obtain information from other sources that are permitted by law.

PERSONAL DATA COLLECTED DIRECTLY:
We collect your personal information directly from you when you provide it to us by various means.
Such as:
- E-mail address
- Full name
- Gender
- Age
- Nationality
- Landline telephone
- Cell phone
- Address
- Date and place of birth
– RFC

PERSONAL DATA WE COLLECT WHEN YOU VISIT OUR WEBSITE OR USE OUR ONLINE SERVICES:
Such as:
- E-mail address
- Full name
- Landline telephone
- Cell phone
PERSONAL DATA WE COLLECT FROM OTHER SOURCES PERMITTED BY LAW:
Such as:
- E-mail address
- Full name
- Landline telephone
- Cell phone
- Address
– RFC

USE OF SENSITIVE DATA:
Sensitive data is considered to be that which affects the most intimate sphere of its owner, or whose improper use may give rise to discrimination or entail a serious risk to the owner. This privacy notice omits the use of personal data considered as sensitive.
USE OF (SSL): The security and confidentiality of the data that users provide online will be protected by a secure server under the Secure Socket Layer (SSL) protocol, so that the data sent will be transmitted encrypted to ensure its safekeeping.
To verify that you are in a protected environment, make sure that an S appears in the navigation bar.
However, and in spite of having more secure tools every day, the protection of data sent over the Internet cannot be 100% guaranteed, so once received, everything possible will be done to safeguard the information.

LIMITATION OR DISCLOSURE OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA: The data controller agrees to take only the following actions with respect to your information:
Sending SMS messages, Sending advertising mail, making phone calls, Sending e-mails.

PROCEDURE TO ENFORCE ARCO RIGHTS: You have the right to access your personal data in our possession and the details of their processing, as well as to rectify them in case they are inaccurate or incomplete; cancel them when you consider that they are not required for any of the purposes indicated in this privacy notice, are being used for non-consensual purposes or the contractual or service relationship has ended, or oppose the processing of them for specific purposes.
The mechanisms that have been implemented for the exercise of such rights, which are known as Arco rights, which refer to the rectification, cancellation and opposition of the Data Subject with respect to the processing of his/her personal data;
1) The procedure begins with the presentation of the respective request to Arco Rights, at the address of our Privacy Office, which was duly indicated at the beginning of this privacy notice.
2) Your application must contain the following information:
Name of the holder of the personal data, Address or any other means of contact. The clear and precise description of the personal data. Any other document that facilitates the location of the data.
3) The time frame for responding to your request is as follows: 20 days.

TRANSMISSION OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA: Your personal data may be transferred and processed within and outside the country. In that sense, your information may be shared with:
- People who are part of the same company.

MODIFICATIONS TO THE PRIVACY NOTICE: We reserve the right to modify or update this privacy notice at any time, in order to comply with new legislation, internal policies or new requirements for the provision or offering of our services or products.
So it is obliged to keep this notice updated, for consultation. This in order that "THE OWNER" is in a position to exercise their ARCO rights and thus keep you aware of any changes by notice to the last email you have provided us.

USE OF COOKIES: This privacy notice will omit the use of cookies to collect information about you.

The parties express that this notice shall be governed by the legal provisions applicable in the State of Mexico, in particular, by the provisions of the Federal Law for the Protection of Personal Data.
If you believe that your right to protection of personal data has been violated by any conduct of our employees or our actions or responses, you may file a complaint or complaint with the IFAI if you presume that in the processing of your personal data there is any violation of the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties.